Awardee

Know the buyer before you bid

521 public buyers: tenders open now, how many each cancels, and how often it says who won. Counts from eTenders' own search on 12 October 2026, all years on record.

EskomState-owned company22913,11110%13%20,170
TransnetState-owned company744,42718%23%13,680
eThekwini MunicipalityMetro271,8141%16%10,560
City of JohannesburgMetro39234%0%8,780
City of Cape TownMetro381,75610%31%6,960
City of TshwaneMetro481,2781%0%5,830
City of EkurhuleniMetro69——4,250
SANRALState-owned company731,53233%42%3,930
Makhado Local MunicipalityLocal municipality42682%0%3,120
City of uMhlathuzeLocal municipality00——2,460
Umzimvubu Local MunicipalityLocal municipality53321%0%2,370
PRASAPublic entity274,89021%26%2,360
Emalahleni Local MunicipalityLocal municipality21060%0%2,190
Rand WaterState-owned company61,84519%4%1,920
Polokwane MunicipalityLocal municipality14602%0%1,870
SITAPublic entity96675%27%1,860
Mbombela Local MunicipalityLocal municipality75902%3%1,840
Airports Company South Africa (ACSA)State-owned company431,60423%7%1,650
Mangaung Metropolitan MunicipalityMetro027523%43%1,620
Buffalo City Metropolitan MunicipalityMetro0307%0%1,600
OR Tambo District MunicipalityDistrict municipality00——1,580
Nelson Mandela Bay MunicipalityMetro725020%0%1,380
Vhembe District MunicipalityDistrict municipality81604%0%1,330
Rustenburg Local MunicipalityLocal municipality03785%35%1,260
Mopani District MunicipalityDistrict municipality161282%0%1,150
Umdoni Local MunicipalityLocal municipality01140%1%1,050
Ray Nkonyeni Local MunicipalityLocal municipality12501%0%990
Ingquza Hill Local MunicipalityLocal municipality45362%55%980
Madibeng Local MunicipalityLocal municipality01225%0%980
Mnquma Local MunicipalityLocal municipality09926%0%920
Midvaal Local MunicipalityLocal municipality64058%53%890
Ba-Phalaborwa Local MunicipalityLocal municipality01061%0%880
Knysna MunicipalityLocal municipality11270%0%860
Steve Tshwete Local MunicipalityLocal municipality6701%0%850
Mhlontlo Local MunicipalityLocal municipality523310%0%830
Amathole District MunicipalityDistrict municipality00——830
ILembe District MunicipalityDistrict municipality013——810
Mandeni Local MunicipalityLocal municipality1410%0%780
Stellenbosch MunicipalityLocal municipality768818%77%750
Msunduzi Local MunicipalityLocal municipality74891%0%730
Drakenstein MunicipalityLocal municipality123094%0%700
Sekhukhune District MunicipalityDistrict municipality42899%30%680
Kwadukuza MunicipalityLocal municipality226210%0%670
Govan Mbeki Local MunicipalityLocal municipality42498%0%670
Musina Local MunicipalityLocal municipality1214932%12%670
uThukela District MunicipalityDistrict municipality0952%0%670
Alfred Nzo District MunicipalityDistrict municipality00——670
Metsimaholo Local MunicipalityLocal municipality01622%0%660
Chris Hani District MunicipalityDistrict municipality00——650
Elias Motsoaledi Local MunicipalityLocal municipality21753%53%630
Mogalakwena Local MunicipalityLocal municipality11413%0%630
Saldanha Bay MunicipalityLocal municipality327019%66%610
Lepelle-Nkumpi MunicipalityLocal municipality024217%2%580
Mogale City Local MunicipalityLocal municipality217722%25%580
Nkomazi Local MunicipalityLocal municipality12512%2%570
Lesedi Local MunicipalityLocal municipality41444%17%570
Dannhauser Local MunicipalityLocal municipality0824%27%570
Amajuba District MunicipalityDistrict municipality22671%0%560
Kouga MunicipalityLocal municipality75163%0%550
Greater Tzaneen MunicipalityLocal municipality01093%0%550
Maruleng MunicipalityLocal municipality00——540
King Sabata Dalindyebo Local MunicipalityLocal municipality33562%44%520
Amahlathi Local MunicipalityLocal municipality01370%0%520
Matjhabeng Local MunicipalityLocal municipality01344%0%520
Bitou MunicipalityLocal municipality73121%0%510
Uphongolo Local MunicipalityLocal municipality0801%24%510
Greater Giyani MunicipalityLocal municipality00——510
Thulamela Local MunicipalityLocal municipality33292%0%500
Makhuduthamaga Local MunicipalityLocal municipality112763%0%500
Blouberg MunicipalityLocal municipality01004%0%500
Emfuleni Local MunicipalityLocal municipality00——500
Mossel Bay MunicipalityLocal municipality1157824%55%490
Lekwa Local MunicipalityLocal municipality01801%2%490
George MunicipalityLocal municipality57915%60%480
Newcastle Local MunicipalityLocal municipality03414%44%480
Molemole MunicipalityLocal municipality00——480
Solplaatje Local MunicipalityLocal municipality44335%40%470
Bojanala District MunicipalityDistrict municipality01994%0%470
Matatiele Local MunicipalityLocal municipality102802%31%450
Ndlambe Local MunicipalityLocal municipality4385%0%450
Msukaligwa Local MunicipalityLocal municipality02984%0%440
Zululand District MunicipalityDistrict municipality0390%3%440
Swartland MunicipalityLocal municipality22292%27%420
Hessequa MunicipalityLocal municipality316610%0%420
Umkhanyakude District MunicipalityDistrict municipality111810%0%420
Ngwathe Local MunicipalityLocal municipality014——420
Nkangala District MunicipalityDistrict municipality72985%13%400
Fetakgomo Tubatse Local MunicipalityLocal municipality42079%1%390
Cape Winelands District MunicipalityDistrict municipality865313%67%380
Elundini Local MunicipalityLocal municipality22264%35%380
Mbhashe Local MunicipalityLocal municipality0300%0%380
Umzumbe Local MunicipalityLocal municipality00——380
Capricorn District MunicipalityDistrict municipality53058%34%370
Ephraim Mogale Local MunicipalityLocal municipality02351%7%370
Lephalale Local MunicipalityLocal municipality00——370
Nyandeni Local MunicipalityLocal municipality00——370
Joe Gqabi District MunicipalityDistrict municipality016819%5%360
Enoch Mgijima Local MunicipalityLocal municipality21655%0%360
King Cetshwayo MunicipalityLocal municipality01416%25%360
Dihlabeng Local MunicipalityLocal municipality01203%0%360
Alfred Duma Local MunicipalityLocal municipality61783%17%340
Greater Kokstad Local MunicipalityLocal municipality514311%37%340
Ntabankulu Local MunicipalityLocal municipality31163%0%340
uMshwathi local MunicipalityLocal municipality1922%3%340
Greater Letaba Local MunicipalityLocal municipality00——330
Umzimkhulu Local MunicipalityLocal municipality94539%41%310
Endumeni Local MunicipalityLocal municipality21502%5%310
Gert Sibande District MunicipalityDistrict municipality41672%0%300
Ratlou Local MunicipalityLocal municipality21016%10%300
Bela Bela Local MunicipalityLocal municipality5816%64%300
Nongoma Local MunicipalityLocal municipality1709%7%300
Harry Gwala District MunicipalityDistrict municipality0350%14%300
Nquthu Local MunicipalityLocal municipality31451%0%290
uMlalazi MunicipalityLocal municipality37127%16%280
Mbizana MunicipalityLocal municipality00——280
Senqu Local MunicipalityLocal municipality42081%0%270
uMfolozi Local MunicipalityLocal municipality00——270
Umzinyathi District MunicipalityDistrict municipality52995%1%260
Sakhisizwe Local MunicipalityLocal municipality22801%0%260
Breede Valley MunicipalityLocal municipality12521%0%260
Ubuhlebezwe Local MunicipalityLocal municipality02005%44%260
Chief Albert Luthuli MunicipalityLocal municipality915614%39%260
Thembisile Hani Local MunicipalityLocal municipality31551%5%260
Maluti-a-Phofung Local MunicipalityLocal municipality8964%26%260
uMgungundlovu District MunicipalityDistrict municipality4844%7%260
Ehlanzeni District MunicipalityDistrict municipality12144%0%250
Maphumulo Local MunicipalityLocal municipality028——250
Waterberg District MunicipalityDistrict municipality0579%23%240
West Coast District MunicipalityDistrict municipality00——240
Fezile Dabi District MunicipalityDistrict municipality2480%0%230
Bushbuckridge Local MunicipalityLocal municipality00——230
Overstrand MunicipalityLocal municipality549323%69%220
Nkandla Local MunicipalityLocal municipality4813%3%220
Oudtshoorn MunicipalityLocal municipality58262%11%210
Abaqulusi Local MunicipalityLocal municipality52698%2%210
Okhahlamba Local MunicipalityLocal municipality112510%26%210
Ramotshere Moiloa Local MunicipalityLocal municipality0910%0%210
Emadlangeni Local MunicipalityLocal municipality29010%22%210
uMhlathuze MunicipalityLocal municipality31971%2%200
Victor Khanye Local MunicipalityLocal municipality41415%30%200
Ngaka Modiri Molema District MunicipalityDistrict municipality31312%8%200
Emakhazeni Local MunicipalityLocal municipality19037%21%200
Merafong Local MunicipalityLocal municipality5618%0%200
Great Kei MunicipalityLocal municipality0472%17%200
Msinga Local MunicipalityLocal municipality33783%3%190
Masilonyana local municipalityLocal municipality11385%6%190
Matlosana Local MunicipalityLocal municipality0941%0%190
Swellendam MunicipalityLocal municipality85799%48%180
Overberg District MunicipalityDistrict municipality43663%20%180
Umvoti Local MunicipalityLocal municipality0842%4%180
Phokwane Local MunicipalityLocal municipality4771%0%180
Witzenberg MunicipalityLocal municipality0530%0%180
Prince Albert MunicipalityLocal municipality74259%8%170
Cederberg MunicipalityLocal municipality917810%43%170
Moses Kotane Local MunicipalityLocal municipality01021%0%170
Umngeni MunicipalityLocal municipality0822%18%170
Langeberg MunicipalityLocal municipality82772%15%160
Rand West Local MunicipalityLocal municipality11646%46%160
Ulundi Local MunicipalityLocal municipality0585%9%160
Garden Route District Local MunicipalityLocal municipality227812%58%150
Mkhondo Local MunicipalityLocal municipality31382%20%150
Ndwedwe Local MunicipalityLocal municipality0714%0%150
Port St Johns Local MunicipalityLocal municipality42091%34%140
Intsika Yethu Local MunicipalityLocal municipality02005%0%140
Blue crane route local municipalityLocal municipality31971%0%140
Moretele Local MunicipalityLocal municipality101472%0%140
Sarah Baartman District MunicipalityDistrict municipality312710%0%140
Thabazimbi Local MunicipalityLocal municipality019——140
Dawid kruiper Local MunicipalityLocal municipality219715%24%130
Matzikama MunicipalityLocal municipality51632%70%130
Inxuba Yethemba Local MunicipalityLocal municipality04455%0%120
Mohokare Local MunicipalityLocal municipality01296%2%120
Sedibeng District MunicipalityDistrict municipality03——120
Dr Kenneth Kaunda District MunicipalityDistrict municipality08921%0%110
Mkhambathini Local MunicipalityLocal municipality0363%0%110
Dr Beyers Naude Local MunicipalityLocal municipality01——110
Mahikeng Local MunicipalityLocal municipality00——110
Thaba Chweu Local MunicipalityLocal municipality00——110
Inkosi Langalibalele Local MunicipalityLocal municipality2663%0%100
Umuziwabantu Local MunicipalityLocal municipality026——100
Beaufort West MunicipalityLocal municipality31847%3%90
Ga-Segonyana Local MunicipalityLocal municipality01051%0%90
Kannaland MunicipalityLocal municipality2816%28%90
Koukamma MunicipalityLocal municipality07311%3%90
Moqhaka Local MunicipalityLocal municipality02535%0%70
Kgatelopele Local MunicipalityLocal municipality0696%0%70
Dr JS Moroka Local MunicipalityLocal municipality01591%5%60
Tswelopele Local MunicipalityLocal municipality0940%0%60
eDumbe Local MunicipalityLocal municipality67113%14%60
Magareng Local MunicipalityLocal municipality4482%0%60
Greater Taung Local MunicipalityLocal municipality81711%2%50
JB Marks Local MunicipalityLocal municipality3773%0%50
Lejweleputswa District MunicipalityDistrict municipality22254%0%40
Umsobomvu Local MunicipalityLocal municipality11346%0%40
Kopanong Local MunicipalityLocal municipality0830%11%40
Phumelela Local MunicipalityLocal municipality1666%5%40
Sundays River Valley MunicipalityLocal municipality022414%7%30
Richtersveld MunicipalityLocal municipality012910%0%30
Laingsburg MunicipalityLocal municipality2827%28%30
Hantam Local MunicipalityLocal municipality0726%3%30
NamaKwa District MunicipalityDistrict municipality06411%0%30
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local MunicipalityLocal municipality43662%2%20
Central Karoo District MunicipalityDistrict municipality01611%0%20
Nama Khoi Local MunicipalityLocal municipality21551%8%20
Xhariep District MunicipalityDistrict municipality1691%7%20
Cape Agulhas MunicipalityLocal municipality1040210%80%10
Kgetlengrivier Local municipalityLocal municipality51436%6%10
Agricultural Research CouncilPublic entity47,2733%2%—
Public WorksGovernment department253,38627%27%—
Johannesburg WaterPublic entity182,46715%5%—
Justice & Constitutional DevelopmentGovernment department02,1134%74%—
Kwazulu Natal TransportGovernment department41,55916%29%—
Water and SanitationPublic entity371,30823%25%—
South African Revenue ServicePublic entity31,2987%77%—
Independent Development TrustPublic entity301,25212%9%—
The Mvula TrustPublic entity11,21212%63%—
National Environment, Forestry and FisheriesPublic entity201,12524%12%—
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural DevelopmentGovernment department11,02315%19%—
Johannesburg City Parks and ZooPublic entity81,02212%9%—
Transnet National Ports AuthorityState-owned company5497214%28%—
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)Public entity694416%55%—
uMngeni-uThukela WaterPublic entity69029%11%—
Kwazulu Natal Public Works (Head Office)Government department1089713%36%—
South African National ParksPublic entity1288415%16%—
Air Traffic and Navigation Services CompanyPublic entity1986711%1%—
Development Bank of Southern AfricaPublic entity1485716%24%—
South African Broadcasting CorporationPublic entity585520%14%—
South African Weather ServicePublic entity1382616%16%—
SASSAPublic entity1778633%35%—
Kwazulu Natal Economic Development, Tourism and Environ AffairsPublic entity1077631%55%—
Industrial Development Corporation of South AfricaPublic entity1175227%19%—
SentechPublic entity774912%6%—
Gauteng – Community Education and Training CollegeCollege or university07432%0%—
Marine Living Resources FundPublic entity77436%4%—
South African Local Government AssociationPublic entity27257%76%—
South African Nuclear Energy CorporationPublic entity1070313%6%—
National Lotteries CommissionPublic entity169925%23%—
DefenceGovernment department136668%16%—
Limpopo Public WorksGovernment department176334%18%—
Kwa-Zulu Natal Ezemvelo KwaZulu-Natal WildlifePublic entity562425%5%—
Road Accident FundPublic entity1261338%30%—
TourismPublic entity158516%5%—
The South African Bureau of Standards (SABS)Public entity35729%1%—
Agrément South AfricaPublic entity05193%2%—
Eastern Cape HealthGovernment department350423%21%—
Electoral Commission (IEC)Public entity849718%54%—
South African AirwaysState-owned company449617%1%—
ArtscapePublic entity14885%7%—
National Health Laboratory ServiceGovernment department547622%26%—
Commission for Conciliation Mediation & ArbitrationPublic entity545922%30%—
South African Post OfficeState-owned company145820%4%—
SA Bureau of StandardsPublic entity245414%2%—
Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Local MunicipalityLocal municipality14483%15%—
Human Sciences Research CouncilPublic entity34266%16%—
Kwazulu Natal HealthGovernment department042630%43%—
Broadband Infraco SOCState-owned company042412%10%—
South African Civil Aviation AuthorityPublic entity242046%40%—
iSimangaliso Wetland ParkPublic entity34152%7%—
South African Diamond and Precious Metals RegulatorPublic entity040612%6%—
Iziko Museums of Cape TownPublic entity940417%13%—
South African TourismPublic entity339913%12%—
National TreasuryGovernment department339514%60%—
Eastern Cape Roads and Public WorksGovernment department1238912%48%—
Eastern Cape Coega Development CooperationPublic entity637416%71%—
Centlec Soc LtdPublic entity33714%0%—
South African Forestry CompanyPublic entity637020%4%—
Border Management AuthorityPublic entity23688%12%—
PetroSAPublic entity436520%43%—
Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)Public entity135857%39%—
Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (ICASA)Public entity235714%10%—
South African National Space AgencyPublic entity23558%31%—
Western Cape HealthGovernment department1034822%51%—
Legal Aid South AfricaPublic entity234371%13%—
Media, Information and Communication Technologies Sector Education and training Authority (MICT SETA)Public entity333710%12%—
National Museum BloemfonteinPublic entity23374%1%—
NTCSA (Eskom transmission)State-owned company1032710%26%—
LabourPublic entity932422%51%—
Public Protector South AfricaPublic entity031818%14%—
South African National Accreditation SystemPublic entity231410%11%—
Perishable Products Export Control BoardPublic entity13128%9%—
Cross-Border Road Transport AgencyPublic entity63119%2%—
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformGovernment department3230522%23%—
Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Services SETA (merSETA)Public entity230423%5%—
Housing Development AgencyPublic entity12988%39%—
Community Schemes Ombud ServicePublic entity129721%15%—
AutopaxPublic entity028512%0%—
CEFPublic entity12857%6%—
Council for GeosciencePublic entity628317%27%—
KZN Growth Fund TrustPublic entity12838%12%—
Municipal Infrastructure Support AgentPublic entity428313%27%—
Council for Medical SchemesPublic entity12735%6%—
Safety and Security Sector Education and Training Authority (Sasseta)Public entity727315%18%—
Onderstepoort Biological ProductsPublic entity526719%40%—
Special Investigation UnitPublic entity126725%20%—
ArmscorPublic entity225933%26%—
Johannesburg Development AgencyPublic entity02513%0%—
Correctional ServicesGovernment department424614%26%—
Mpumalanga Public Works Roads and TransportGovernment department02452%4%—
South African National Biodiversity InstitutePublic entity024219%55%—
Joburg Theatre (Soc) LtdPublic entity02413%0%—
HealthGovernment department323815%32%—
Eastern Cape Rural Development and Agrarian ReformPublic entity02369%46%—
National Regulator for Compulsory SpecificationsPublic entity623413%10%—
State Security AgencyPublic entity523418%0%—
Banking Sector Education and Training AuthorityPublic entity323218%41%—
North West Department of Public Works and RoadsGovernment department023124%20%—
South African Police ServiceGovernment department122933%26%—
Kwa-Zulu Natal Trade and Investment KwaZulu-NatalPublic entity122612%4%—
National Home Builders Registration CouncilPublic entity422425%25%—
Trans-Caledon Tunnel AuthorityState-owned company622016%33%—
Bergrivier WC Local MunicipalityLocal municipality102175%8%—
Lepelle Northern WaterPublic entity121629%14%—
Cape Town International Convention CentrePublic entity52159%28%—
Moses Kotane InstitutePublic entity02148%7%—
Theewaterkloof MunicipalityLocal municipality02147%25%—
Limpopo Gateway Airport AuthorityPublic entity121135%20%—
Western Cape Transport and Public WorksGovernment department1121019%42%—
Eastern Cape AgricultureGovernment department620514%64%—
Mine Health and Safety CouncilPublic entity320518%29%—
Land and Agricultural Development Bank of South AfricaPublic entity720415%25%—
National Housing Finance CorporationPublic entity120217%13%—
City Power – JohannesburgPublic entity719823%38%—
Department of Sports, Arts & CultureGovernment department119435%36%—
Technology Innovation AgencyPublic entity319424%59%—
Eastern Cape TransportGovernment department1318916%29%—
Ekurhuleni Water Care Company (ERWAT)Public entity118813%49%—
Small Enterprise Development AgencyPublic entity01849%16%—
South African Maritime Safety AuthorityPublic entity118432%13%—
TransportGovernment department218321%30%—
Johannesburg MarketPublic entity018213%16%—
Performing Arts Council of the Free StatePublic entity018220%36%—
Railway Safety RegulatorPublic entity018226%13%—
Quality Council for Trades and OccupationsPublic entity017812%21%—
Statistics South AfricaPublic entity217815%12%—
Ports Regulator of South AfricaPublic entity017711%6%—
The South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA)Public entity017611%8%—
Gauteng Infrastructure DevelopmentPublic entity017541%26%—
Amatola Water BoardPublic entity217325%66%—
Government Communications (GCIS)Public entity017351%20%—
North West Department of HealthGovernment department517324%27%—
Nelson Mandela National MuseumPublic entity51707%7%—
Private Security Industry Regulatory AuthorityPublic entity117028%38%—
Food and Beverages Manufacturing IndustryPublic entity016910%14%—
Medical Research Council of South AfricaPublic entity216912%65%—
Vaal Central WaterPublic entity016910%5%—
Energy and Water Sector Education and Training AuthorityPublic entity116712%7%—
Johannesburg Road Agency (JRA)Public entity11673%2%—
Magalies WaterPublic entity016511%22%—
Overberg WaterPublic entity616516%11%—
Small Enterprise Finance AgencyPublic entity016324%23%—
Education, Training and Development Practices SETAGovernment department016224%29%—
Science & TechnologyPublic entity415716%10%—
Water Research CommissionPublic entity01559%17%—
Limpopo Department of Community Safety and Transport ManagementGovernment department615242%28%—
National Heritage Council of South AfricaPublic entity015128%21%—
The South African State TheatrePublic entity115117%14%—
KwaZulu-Natal Film CommissionPublic entity015014%9%—
National Film and Video Foundation of South AfricaPublic entity415013%6%—
South African National Energy Development InstitutePublic entity015015%9%—
Tshwane Automotive Special Economic ZonePublic entity015029%24%—
Buffalo City Metropolitan Development AgencyPublic entity11496%0%—
Government Technical Advisory Centre (GTAC)Public entity014917%58%—
Mpumalanga Agriculture Rural Development and Land AdministrationGovernment department01499%48%—
Public Service Sector Education and Training AuthorityPublic entity114813%7%—
Maluti-a-Phofung WaterPublic entity014540%0%—
Francis Baard District MunicipalityDistrict municipality314425%58%—
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC)Public entity31431%1%—
Eastern Cape CET CollegeCollege or university014323%8%—
Ikhala Public Tvet CollegeCollege or university214334%32%—
Dr Pixley Ka Isaka Seme Local MunicipalityLocal municipality01422%0%—
Brand RsaPublic entity014116%14%—
Airports Company of South AfricaState-owned company413830%12%—
Free State Public WorksGovernment department11374%20%—
National Radioactive Waste Disposal Institute (NRWDI)Public entity013621%9%—
Free State HealthGovernment department013530%49%—
Film and Publication BoardPublic entity213415%14%—
Competition CommissionPublic entity213315%12%—
Home AffairsGovernment department113333%53%—
Wholesale and Retail Sector Education and Training AuthorityPublic entity013321%73%—
Limpopo Economic Development Environment & TourismPublic entity213246%30%—
Department of Corporative Governance and Traditional AffairsGovernment department113121%47%—
Limpopo Economic Development AgencyPublic entity312920%8%—
Road Traffic Infringement AgencyPublic entity212920%16%—
South Cape TVET CollegeCollege or university512713%22%—
Casidra (Soc)Public entity712629%30%—
Msinsi Holding (SOC)Public entity012618%28%—
African Exploration Mining and Finance CorporationPublic entity21228%0%—
Market Theatre FoundationPublic entity01204%10%—
Kwazulu Natal Department of Agriculture and Rural DeveleopmentGovernment department311826%45%—
Ugu Disctrict MunucipalityPublic entity51182%21%—
Gauteng Growth and Development Agency (GGDA)Public entity211733%26%—
South African Human Rights CommissionPublic entity011712%20%—
Flavius Mareka TVET CollegeCollege or university01168%14%—
Limpopo HealthGovernment department111610%37%—
Gauteng HealthGovernment department311540%50%—
Mhlathuze WaterPublic entity011514%3%—
uThukela WaterPublic entity21133%8%—
National Youth Development AgencyPublic entity311228%21%—
Eastern Cape East London Industrial Development Zone CorporationPublic entity111119%51%—
Eastern Cape Eastern Cape Parks and Tourism AgencyPublic entity011117%39%—
Purchasing Consortium Southern Africa (PURCOSA)Public entity21115%2%—
Thembelihle Local MunicipalityLocal municipality01095%1%—
Trade & IndustryPublic entity010814%37%—
Financial and Fiscal CommissionPublic entity11075%7%—
Majuba Tvet collegeCollege or university11077%2%—
National Department of AgricultureGovernment department21069%8%—
North West Department of Agriculture and Rural DevelopmentGovernment department610612%21%—
Postbank SOCPublic entity210632%6%—
Kwazulu Natal Cooperative Governance and Traditional AffairsPublic entity210525%8%—
Limpopo Provincial TreasuryPublic entity510511%11%—
Strategic Fuel FundPublic entity01059%2%—
Construction Education and Training AuthorityPublic entity010438%27%—
The PresidencyPublic entity01047%9%—
Ekurhuieni Housing CompanyPublic entity31033%0%—
Mineral ResourcesPublic entity010226%49%—
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityLocal municipality01021%0%—
Western Cape EducationGovernment department010243%41%—
MintekPublic entity51015%55%—
Basic EducationGovernment department210022%20%—
Eastern Cape Eastern Cape Development CorporationPublic entity110022%51%—
Kwa-Zulu Natal Natal Sharks BoardPublic entity09810%12%—
Mandela Bay Theatre ComplexPublic entity39816%2%—
Services Sector Education and Training AuthorityPublic entity19816%50%—
National Energy Regulator of South AfricaPublic entity19710%84%—
National Nuclear RegulatorPublic entity09714%33%—
National Prosecuting Authority (NPA)Public entity09711%66%—
Culture Arts, Tourism, Hospitality And Sport Sector Education And Training Authority (CATHSSETA)Public entity09618%49%—
Dube TradeportPublic entity39612%40%—
Ithala Soc LimitedPublic entity09531%50%—
Kwazulu Natal EducationGovernment department09536%37%—
Kwa-Zulu Natal Ithala Development Finance CorporationPublic entity09513%14%—
Kwazulu Natal Provincial TreasuryPublic entity19527%64%—
Limpopo AgricultureGovernment department29531%64%—
Limpopo Limpopo Tourism AgencyPublic entity09512%32%—
Northern Cape Roads and Public worksGovernment department09340%14%—
Companies and Intellectual Property CommissionPublic entity09229%47%—
Free State Police, Roads and TransportGovernment department39219%54%—
Tygerburg HospitalPublic entity39120%71%—
Castle Control BoardPublic entity09032%26%—
Eastern Cape Officer of the PremierGovernment department08927%46%—
Higher Education & TrainingGovernment department28826%18%—
Maquassi hill Local MunicipalityLocal municipality2882%0%—
Local Government Education and Training AuthorityPublic entity0864%38%—
uMalusi Council for Quality Assurance in General and Further Education and TrainingPublic entity08316%7%—
Gauteng Provincial TreasuryPublic entity18248%34%—
Kagisano-Molopo Local MunicialityPublic entity0821%0%—
Mpumalanga HealthGovernment department0829%0%—
Ntinga O.R Tambo Development AgengyPublic entity0821%0%—
Ekurhuleni West TVET CollegeCollege or university0814%9%—
KwaZulu-Natal Liquor AuthorityPublic entity08112%0%—
Small Enterprise Development and Finance AgencyPublic entity08121%33%—
Financial Sector Conduct Authority (Fsca)Public entity18024%68%—
Mpumalanga Co-operative Governance, Human Settlements, and Traditional AffairsPublic entity0803%55%—
Export Credit Insurance Corporation of South AfricaPublic entity27913%37%—
Gauteng Roads and TransportGovernment department17956%19%—
Mandela Bay Development AgencyPublic entity1794%9%—
Public EnterprisesPublic entity07917%5%—
AlexkorState-owned company1785%0%—
Eastern Cape Cooperative Governance and Traditional AffairsPublic entity07817%50%—
Limpopo Co-operative Governance, Human Settlements and Traditional AffairsPublic entity97740%29%—
Mining Qualifications AuthorityPublic entity17613%30%—
Eastern Cape Rural Development AgencyPublic entity0758%36%—
KwaZulu-Natal Tourism AuthorityPublic entity07515%3%—
Robben Island MuseumPublic entity3744%26%—
Eastern Cape Human SettlementsPublic entity0734%40%—
North West Department of Local Government and Human SettlementsGovernment department0737%49%—
National Agricultural Marketing CouncilPublic entity07228%13%—
City of Johannesburg Metro BusPublic entity0711%0%—
Eastern Cape Provincial TreasuryPublic entity37127%66%—
Breede-Gouritz Catchment Management AgencyPublic entity07011%17%—
Harry Gwala Development AgencyPublic entity1701%7%—
Limpopo EducationGovernment department07023%41%—
Limpopo Social DevelopmentGovernment department07041%49%—
National Credit RegulatorPublic entity0699%28%—
Office Of The Valuer-GeneralPublic entity06917%28%—
Gauteng Agriculture and Rural DevelopmentGovernment department36831%34%—
South African Heritage Resources AgencyPublic entity16821%31%—
Transport Education and Training AuthorityPublic entity2682%53%—
Human SettlementsPublic entity06733%46%—
KwaZulu Natal-Community Education and Training CollegeCollege or university0678%0%—
Western Cape Nature Conservation BoardPublic entity06716%69%—
Eastern Cape EducationGovernment department36611%65%—
Government Pensions Administration Agency (GPAA)Public entity06528%31%—
Public Service & AdministrationPublic entity16525%46%—
The Playhouse CompanyPublic entity36528%19%—
Gert Sibande Tvet CollegeCollege or university1643%0%—
Inkomati Catchment Management AgencyPublic entity06417%55%—
Limpopo Office of the PremierGovernment department06448%28%—
Mpumalanga Mpumalanga Tourism and Parks Agency (MTPA)Public entity1642%16%—
Agricultural Sector Education and Training AuthorityPublic entity06325%62%—
Construction Industry Development BoardPublic entity16329%57%—
Northern Cape Community Education and Training CollegeCollege or university0633%8%—
North West Department of Education and Sport DevelopmentGovernment department46329%13%—
Eastern Cape Social Development and Special ProgrammesGovernment department16252%31%—
National Library of South AfricaPublic entity06216%34%—
False Bay TVET CollegeCollege or university16121%38%—
Freedom Park TrustPublic entity16115%39%—
Gauteng LegislaturePublic entity56128%2%—
Gauteng Partnership FundPublic entity16120%36%—
National Development AgencyPublic entity16116%51%—
Atlantis Special Economic Zone SOC LTDPublic entity0608%10%—
Kwazulu Natal Social DevelopmentGovernment department26012%7%—
North West Department of Social DevelopmentGovernment department06018%17%—
Eastcape Midlands Tvet CollegeCollege or university3554%0%—
Eastern Cape Sport Recreation Arts and CulturePublic entity45026%58%—
National Empowerment FundPublic entity35010%2%—
Higher Education and Training Mopani East TVET CollegeCollege or university74916%53%—
Limpopo Limpopo Roads AgencyPublic entity33837%50%—
Free State Sport Arts Culture & RecreationPublic entity428———
Free State Social DevelopmentGovernment department1028———
Maluti Tvet CollegeCollege or university728———
Western Cape Tourism, Trade and Investment Promotion AgencyPublic entity328———
Rural Development & Land ReformPublic entity325———
Northern Cape EducationGovernment department521———
Western Cape Department of MobilityGovernment department421———
Air ChefsPublic entity319———
National Employment and LabourPublic entity419———
Kwazulu Natal Office of the PremierGovernment department313———
Western Cape Cultural Affairs and SportPublic entity311———
Higher education and training Boland TVET CollegeCollege or university48———
South African Nursing CouncilPublic entity44———

"Finished" counts awarded, closed and cancelled tenders on eTenders. "Winner shown" is the share where eTenders publishes who won; many buyers publish winners only on their own sites. Searches are Semrush estimates for South Africa.